[DOWNLOAD] Jeremiah Jae – Good Times (Mixtape)

25 04 2014

This might not popped out yet around big websites and all, but i gotta spread the word about this new mixtape by JaeR (one of the most talented cats on this planet….even tho’ im sure he has a clone….as you look at this AMAZING amount of AMAZING music he put out…)
Anywayhere it is, quite unexpected, but when u follow the man, it’s not really a surprise..

Taking inspiration and its title from the ’70s TV sitcom set in a Chicago housing project, Good Times features Black Jungle Squad regulars Oliver the 2nd, Tre, Isreal and additional production help from Oliver the 2nd, Lord Raja and Stones Throw labelmates Jonwayne and Knxwledge.

Don’t worry this is available right now, and for nothing else in exchange than a click or maybe if you care about spreading good word, a share on your social network? or / and maybe write him what you think at his twitter? or send a space pigeon to deliver some obscure 7″ u found at your mom’s cave? (ever heard about Konducta in India story?
Well maybe another time…)

GRAB THE TAPE HERE





BUY & DOWNLOAD # Knxwledge – [DB​]​FiXXX’s

6 09 2012

Believe it my dear readers: Knxwledge just revisited some Danny Brown anthems: and it sounds D.O.P.E. !!!

For once, all haters spitting on knx cause his tracks are too expensive for their lenghts, wont say shit now.
Anyway, if you want it you gotta pay for it, again!! Haters gonna hate !!

 

 

 





BUY & DOWNLOAD # Knxwledge – koapastetik​.​LP.

18 08 2012

Yep_Another one_Ya’ll know what it’s all about_KnxKnxKnx_

Haters gonna hate, and say again, why should i pay 10 bucks for 13 beats of 1min30? Well, if you want you gotta pay for it
Simple_

Enjoy





DOWNLOAD # Various Artists – AURAL STIMULI Vol. 2 [Resonate]

18 07 2012


RESONATE;
A monthly Northern Cali event dedicated to the evolution of dirty beat science, consider yourself a lucky muhfuckah…

At least, you know where you’ll end up ; ) Here’s the 2nd part from Resonate camp.
Straight from Stockton, north cali, representing for that beat family you love so much.
Don’t panic cause right here are featured artists from very different landscapes, and some we talked about
already here at SoWhat? From Mono/Poly to Devonwho, Knxwledge or Gypsy Mamba (who signed the cover as well),
elusive, Co.Fee, Insightfull & some others u probably never heard of if you’re not living in Cali…or if you dont spend
your free hours online listening weird stuffs_By the way, you should do it.
Both of it: Live in California & Spend your life listening music

Pretty good plan, where do i have to sign?
Enjoy this (Free) compilation and share it

 

 

 





DOWNLOAD # FRSHCLSV MIX: Knxwledge – klosetwoyew [TOUR.MiXX]

11 07 2012

Basically what u were dreaming about those last 8 months, but you couldnt remember…trust me brother / sister this is IT!! It’s There, your perfect summer tracklist cassette_Copy this on a 45’side and Bside again_Play that over n over
FRSHSLCTS just dropped the biggest surprise of this summer, really. No one was expecting the invisible KNX to put out a Promo Mix for his OZ/NZ Tour. And it’s a fuckin good news, THIS WILL STAY INTO MY IPOD FOR THE NEXT 150 YEARS.
Oh, and yeah it will also go into that USB kind of Noe’s Ark i was thinking to hide somewhere on Earth. Aliens or humans from the future (if nukes didnt fucked dem all) will enjoy this as much as us. Complete Master-Piece.
Now im just curious to see when this cat will come over Europe, im certainly not the only one boiling about this…
If you didnt fall into KNX with all the hype around him since a year, if you knew since long time like us or if you are a complete newbie and dun know how u ended up on this page: it’s ur lucky day!! Go buy a lottery Fam’ !!

****************

traklist.
greensistrs.theme
knx.gs.theme.dunup
[twrk] [unreleesd]
knx. myne [kntrembr]
knx.seeniktowt.
tervor.bastow[scenicroute]
knx.shudistay
duncan.lamont[sweet.surrender]
knx.wntwrk
jc.sunshine
knx.learn
haruomi.klosetoyou
knx.orangesoda
knx.hompty
boz.tonight.may.hve to lst.me
knx.simpleas
lil.albert.my girl.friday
knx.relintlessli
knx.medikal.minits
manchild.especially.for.you
knx.epitome.
knx.sonset
knx.betweenagain
knx.misti.ide
[roop]
knx.eechdai
the.stylistics.betcha by.golly.wow
knx.insite
knx.salooshun
knx.i miss.yew monifah
[twrk]
knx.name.drawps
b.scaggs.nothing will.take.your.place
knx.frailure
[unrlsd]
knx.dnt.b.mad
knx.avakado.kroam[lytegreen]
knx.ahmad.loavhoarts
[twrk]
knx.yewerert
knx.hash
knx.ohyewknx
smokeyrobinson.agoni
knx.agoni
knx.thingsyewneed
knx.dwnside
knx.luk

READ MORE & DOWNLOAD AT FRSHSLSCTS HERE

Fuckin Dope Day, Fuckin Happy, This is so dope…..How long are you gonna wait before fallin into that soup!!!





DOWNLOAD # Azizi Gibson – Build My World [prod. by KNXWLEDGE]

20 03 2012


Another new one.
Stay tuned for Azizi Gibson x Jeremiah Jae Split project

COMING SOON





DOWNLOAD # Yuk – Of Wilderness

26 12 2011


Basically, my favorite Christmas gift of the year…
Im waiting for the next Yuk LP as long as it takes for the security
to leave the train yard..no matter how long it takes
Here are 10 remix/collabs absolutely essential from this year
rework of Teebs, Knx or Run DMT, Ras G
If you’re not familiar with Yuk, let me tell you its about time…….how long are u gonna wait
Your weed wont smell the same anymore, trust me yaallll

” A selection of remixes from this past year. Wanted to share these songs through some sort of yuk. collection.
Official and unofficial remixes for and/or from:ahnnu, run dmt / happy family, Teebs, Ras G,
Mane Mane, Ana Caravelle, Anenon, knxwledge, devonwho, and mndsgn.
Also a celebration to coincide with the launching of the “of wildermess” blog.
Sort of an all things yuk. sonic & visual journal. Several upcoming releases this year both art & music!
l o v e & l i g h t “

– yuk.

GET IT HERE








%d bloggers like this: