WATCH # Dublab and Origami Vinyl presents = From Vision to Vinyl: A Step-by-Step Look at Vinyl Production

30 03 2012


Hello all, im very excited about this documentary co-presented by Dublab and Origami Vinyl

The only thing you have to do is clicking THIS LINK and just make yourself available for the next 3 hours
Intense Documentary, thank you Dublab (again)





DOWNLOAD # Lazloh – Midnight EP

29 03 2012


I dont know anything about this alien
But im damned happy that i found him…f* yeah im happy
I also wonder if this kid chose his artist name cause of the (only) Lazloh i know…
László Moholy-Nagy (just be curious and click to read about him)
but a thing i stopped wondering about is: if this 17 y.o. guy could actually do good music…

Answer is YES, have a listen and grab the whole project.

We, here at SoWhat, wish you the best Lazloh and to hear from you very soon
Keep In Touch with Lazloh @ SOUNDCLOUD





DOWNLOAD # ScHoolboy Q – BrainStorm [L.A. Leakers Freestyle]

29 03 2012

Geeee….fuckin love this

DOWNLOAD via Los Angeles Leakers





DOWNLOAD # EAN – Pictarus [Project: Mooncircle]

29 03 2012

The Bad news is that i just get my pay and that the 4LP anniversary box-set is Sold Out already..i had no chance to buy it
The Good news is that Project Mooncircle are giving this (dope) tune by EAN for free_Nothing can be better brother

Click This Image for Download





DOWNLOAD # Dub Temple Records presents – Lee Sctach Perry Beat Tape [Compiled by 8man & Grimes]

29 03 2012


The third installment in Dub Temple Records Beat Tape Series is a tribute to the great Lee ‘Scratch’ Perry.
Compiled by 8man and Grimes
Artwork by 8man
[DTR-BT 003]

Be Sure to check out in the same series: Scientist Beat Tape & King Tubby Beat Tape

DOWNLOAD





DOWNLOAD # FOE – Cold Hard Rock [Shabazz Palaces RMX]

29 03 2012

Say Yeah. And its a WAV.

“YEAHYEAH”





DOWNLOAD # Chanes – (iN)TANGIBLES

28 03 2012


Today is HouseShoes Bday and i wanted to find you an exclusive shit from him,
so we can all celebrate…BUT
I didnt….AND
It’s also Chanes Bday. You know Chanes?
No?

Oh Fuck man, it’s cool you gonna break your neck for the next hour.

Yes you will-Trust Mey

Let’s Celebrate Chanes Day today and as you’re here,
go say Thank You to (IN)Sect Records for the constant great job
>> https://twitter.com/#!/Insect_Records <<

Oh yeah, it’s a free Album (Gratis Man)
with just some of those unknown guys rapping over Chanes beats…

– Guilty Simpson
– Lali Puna
– Kurupt
– Moe Dirdee
– Freeway
– Invy The Truth
….
Honestly this one never left my iPod since it’s out (last year or something*), some of my fav beats are on this
the way he flipped Michael’s Man in The Mirror is just dope, this one is followed by 167 Clap (that i listened more than 167 times im sure) The track with Lali Puna is a pure beauty….Oh man, i would love to be YOU the one discovering this record. Cause it’s unbelievable how good it is…….Real Knows //

———————

If you wanna celebrate House Bday as well, dig a bit more over here,
you’ll be able to find a Mixtape of Chanes beats by HouseShoes

*i know this one could be into my Best Free Music section…but i had no time_Enjoy

DILLA LIVES








%d bloggers like this: