DOWNLOAD # FACT Mix 297 – BLUE DAISY

4 11 2011

I always post about what i like, what i feel, famous or not, hyped or not
cuz I am no hipster
Im posting about this FACT mix not cause im gonna make you discover something (but hey…who knows?)
But more cause i think its now the point i wanted to be 2 years ago…
so yeah
Massive Big Up to BL for the achievement: the LP, the Psychologist Project & now this
Its just the beginning some will say, but if you follow the man, you know hes on the good way
the best one: Do Your Thing! (RIP Isaac)

Go Get It HERE

You can read the interview but not the introduction to it, if you dont wanna read such things as

Hailing from North London, Blue Daisy hasn’t released much

Bullshits

One love Blue Daisy


Actions

Information

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s




%d bloggers like this: